Other Committees

Other Committees

The various committee are formed for smooth administration as per rules and regulation of Savitribai Phule Pune University, Directorate of Technical Education and Government of Maharashtra. The various committees as appointed by the Principal, for period 2015-2017, are as under –

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr.Arun Kumar Dwivedi Principal
(Appealiate Officer)
9422788057
2 Mr.Jagtap Anil R. Registrar
(Asst. Information Officer)
8237848822
Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Prof.Chakule Rahul R. Chairman 9922435720
2 Prof.Ugale Kunal V. Member 8983086399
3 Prof.Sanap Sudarshan B. Member 9881566798
4 Prof.Marathe Kunal S. Member 9970950954
Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Sonawane P.S. Chairman 9822531646
2 Patil B.J. Member 9423918545
3 Shinde J.P> Member 8308348504
4 Ranmale N.H. Member 9766045022
5 Borade S.R. Member 9545874219
6 Pansare S.A. Member 8087335028
7 Arora Neeta Member 9373929119

 

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Kherudkar S. R. Chairman 8421678100
2 SutarT. H. Member 9028926811
3 Naphade K.V. Member 7718803577
4 Sonawane P. S. Member 9822531646
5 Ugale K. V. Member 8983086399
6 Rahane Renuka Student Representative 8625890922
7 Sonawane Kalpesh S. Student Representative 8108884215
8 Neve Nishant S Student Representative 8275340051
9 Bhadane Mitali Parent Representative 7385533814
10 Wankhede G. M. Parent Representative 9423548680
11 Jadhav Subhash Police Representative 9604791591
12 Holshir K. S. Samaj Kalyan Dept. 0253-2236059
13 Kulkarni A.B. Office Representative 8308348504

 

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Nagare P. V. Chairman 9881809927
2 Pund S. V. Member 9420901595
3 Deshmukh S. S. Member 8600395620
4 Bhamare D. K. Member 9422498782
5 Dusane Arpita Member 8087664436
6 Pawar Shreekant P. Member 9604042724
7 Ranmale Neelima H. Member 9766045022
8 Lokhande D. A. Member 9271297483
9 Jagtap A. R. Member 8237848822

 

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Sutar Tulsidas H. Chairman 9028926811
2 Kherudkar S. R. Member 8421678100
3 Bodke S.S. Member 7588617541
4 Pagare Sudeep D. Member 9579390522
5 Kapade Nikhil V. Member 8888320362
6 Nagare S. U. Member 9922065893
7 Mahale Akshay R. Member 9405183548
8 Vinchu Ravindra S. Member 9637757171